Listen to Sermons

Listen to Sermons

Listen online to our sermons.   See below for the current list of messages.

Book: Genesis (1), Exodus (7), Ruth (1), 2 Kings (1), Ezra (2), Psalm (1), Isaiah (1), Daniel (2), Haggai (1), Matthew (3), Mark (1), Luke (4), John (4), Acts (3), Romans (1), 2 Corinthians (2), Galatians (2), Ephesians (2), Philippians (1), Colossians (1), 1 Timothy (1), Hebrews (5), 1 Peter (3), Jude (1), Revelation (1).
Date: 2016 (23), 2017 (4), 2018 (13), 2019 (67)

Subscribe to Podcast

Subscribe to full podcast All sermons
iTunesOther
Subscribe to custom podcast Filtered sermons
iTunesOther

Sermons (107)

1 Thessalonians Ch 2
Preached by Les Doey on October 2, 2019 (Midweek Service).
The Priesthood Today
Preached by Mark Hillis on September 29, 2019 (Afternoon Ministry).
The Priesthood of Jesus Christ
Preached by Mark Hillis on September 29, 2019 (Family Bible Hour).
Being a Good Minister of Jesus Christ
Preached by Drew Shelley on September 22, 2019 (Afternoon Ministry).
Guarding Against Apostasy
Preached by Drew Shelley on September 22, 2019 (Family Bible Hour).
Learning Meekness
Preached by Brian Mahon on September 18, 2019 (Midweek Service).
Survival in the Storms of Life part 2
Preached by Bob Johnston on September 15, 2019 (Afternoon Ministry).
survival in the Storms of Life part 1
Preached by Bob Johnston on September 15, 2019 (Family Bible Hour).
Ezra Ch 5 & 6 Temple Completed
Preached by Richard van der Feyst on September 11, 2019 (Midweek Service).
Only Two Choices
Preached by Bobby Halek on September 8, 2019 (Afternoon Ministry).
Paul's Gospel, The True Gospel
Preached by Bobby Halek on September 8, 2019 (Family Bible Hour).
1 Thessalonians Ch 1
Preached by Les Doey on September 4, 2019 (Midweek Service).
The Tears of The Lord
Preached by Brad Bartja on September 1, 2019 (Family Bible Hour).
Seek Peace and Pursue It Part 2
Preached by Brad Bartja on August 28, 2019 (Midweek Service).
I Am Persuaded
Preached by Desmond McCurry on August 25, 2019 (Family Bible Hour).
Finding Peace
Preached by Brian Mahon on August 21, 2019 (Midweek Service).
Things Above
Preached by Clive Hodson on August 18, 2019 (Afternoon Ministry).
The Face of Christ
Preached by Clive Hodson on August 18, 2019 (Family Bible Hour).
God's Will For Us
Preached by Matt Williams on August 11, 2019 (Family Bible Hour).
Seek Peace and Pursue It Part 1
Preached by Brad Bartja on August 4, 2019 (Family Bible Hour).
Being Ambassadors for Christ
Preached by Desmond McCurry on July 31, 2019 (Midweek Service).
Gift of Tongues: Whatever Does This Mean? part 2
Preached by Cliff Campbell on July 28, 2019 (Afternoon Ministry).
Gift of Tongues: Whatever Does This Mean? part 1
Preached by Cliff Campbell on July 28, 2019 (Family Bible Hour).
Christ As The Model Servant
Preached by Don Graham on July 21, 2019 (Afternoon Ministry).
The Purpose of Christ's Coming
Preached by Don Graham on July 21, 2019 (Family Bible Hour).
Gospel Music by Happy Melody from Madurai, India part 1
Preached by Gospel Music on July 17, 2019 (Midweek Service).
Gospel Music by Happy Melody from Madurai, India part 2
Preached by Gospel Music on July 17, 2019 (Midweek Service).
Godly Living in a Hostile World part 2
Preached by Bob Johnston on July 14, 2019 (Afternoon Ministry).
Godly Living in a Hostile World part 1
Preached by Bob Johnston on July 14, 2019 (Family Bible Hour).
Delight Of The Saint, The Doom of The Sinner
Preached by Miller Thompson on July 10, 2019 (Midweek Service).
Jesus' Farewell Address To The Disciples
Preached by Brian Mahon on July 7, 2019 (Family Bible Hour).
How To Be a Better Encourager
Preached by Brad Bartja on July 3, 2019 (Midweek Service).
The Cost of Discipleship
Preached by Miller Thompson on June 30, 2019 (Family Bible Hour).
Be Anxious For Nothing
Preached by Rufus Thomas on June 30, 2019 (Family Bible Hour).
Ezra: Ch 2 The People Arrive in Israel
Preached by Richard van der Feyst on June 26, 2019 (Midweek Service).
Ezra: Ch 1 The Challenge of Cyrus
Preached by Richard van der Feyst on June 23, 2019 (Afternoon Ministry).
Being Serious About The Lords Work
Preached by Miller Thompson on June 23, 2019 (Family Bible Hour).
Build The Temple
Preached by Dennis Purcell on June 9, 2019 (Family Bible Hour).
Discipleship Part 2 Positive Aspect
Preached by Alex Miller on June 2, 2019 (Afternoon Ministry).
Discipleship Part 1 Negative Aspect
Preached by Alex Miller on June 2, 2019 (Family Bible Hour).
Resurrection to Life Part 2
Preached by Mark Beach on May 26, 2019 (Afternoon Ministry).
Resurrection to Life Part 1
Preached by Mark Beach on May 26, 2019 (Family Bible Hour).
Prayer
Preached by Miller Thompson on May 19, 2019 (Family Bible Hour).
Mothers
Preached by Charlie Tempest on May 12, 2019 (Family Bible Hour).
Ruth
Preached by David Gray on May 5, 2019 (Family Bible Hour).
Moses Forsakes Egypt
Preached by Peter Zein on April 28, 2019 (Afternoon Ministry).
Moses Meets God
Preached by Peter Zein on April 28, 2019 (Family Bible Hour).
Isaiah Chapter 9 - 12 overview
Preached by Les Doey on April 24, 2019 (Midweek Service).
He Is Not Here
Preached by Desmond McCurry on April 21, 2019 (Family Bible Hour).
Isaiah Chapter 8
Preached by Les Doey on April 17, 2019 (Midweek Service).
What a Church Should Be
Preached by Bob Johnston on April 14, 2019 (Afternoon Ministry).
What A Church Is Not
Preached by Bob Johnston on April 14, 2019 (Family Bible Hour).
Isaiah Chapter 7
Preached by Les Doey on April 10, 2019 (Midweek Service).
The Historical Context of Easter
Preached by Ron Hughes on April 7, 2019 (Afternoon Ministry).
The Line of Judah
Preached by Ron Hughes on April 7, 2019 (Family Bible Hour).
Background to Isaiah Ch 7
Preached by Les Doey on April 3, 2019 (Midweek Service).
The Tabernacle part 8 The Boards & Coverings
Preached by Jim Comte on March 31, 2019 (Afternoon Ministry).
The Tabernacle part 7 The Brazen Altar
Preached by Jim Comte on March 31, 2019 (Family Bible Hour).
The Tabernacle part 6 The Altar of Incense & The Laver
Preached by Jim Comte on March 27, 2019 (Midweek Service).
The tabernacle part 5 The Lampstand
Preached by Jim Comte on March 24, 2019 (Afternoon Ministry).
The tabernacle part 4 The Table of Showbread
Preached by Jim Comte on March 24, 2019 (Family Bible Hour).
The Tabernacle part 3 The Mercy Seat
Preached by Jim Comte on March 20, 2019 (Midweek Service).
The Tabernacle part 2 The Ark
Preached by Jim Comte on March 17, 2019 (Afternoon Ministry).
The Tabernacle part 1 Introduction
Preached by Jim Comte on March 17, 2019 (Family Bible Hour).
Feeding the five thousand
Preached by Ray Jones on March 10, 2019 (Afternoon Ministry).
The Government of God
Preached by Witheld by request on March 3, 2019 (Family Bible Hour).
Naaman The Leper
Preached by Cliff Campbell on February 17, 2019 (Family Bible Hour).
Elijah
Preached by Jay Ridley on December 30, 2018 (Family Bible Hour).
The Birth of The Lord Jesus Christ
Preached by Brad Bartja on December 23, 2018 (Family Bible Hour).
Why Are We Here?
Preached by Dan Stuckey on November 4, 2018 (Family Bible Hour).
The Saints at Ephesus
Preached by Jim Paul on August 12, 2018 (Family Bible Hour).
Things That Accompany Salvation
Preached by Miller Thompson on August 5, 2018 (Family Bible Hour).
Transfiguration
Preached by Clive Hodson on July 22, 2018 (Family Bible Hour).
Citizenship of Heaven
Preached by Brad Bartja on July 1, 2018 (Family Bible Hour).
Channels of Blessing: Prison Ministry Report
Preached by Gerrit Blok on June 10, 2018 (Family Bible Hour).
Do you need him? Will you come?
Preached by Rob Vandebelt on April 29, 2018 (Afternoon Ministry).
Christ Making His Feet Glorious
Preached by David Reed on April 8, 2018 (Family Bible Hour).
Things That Matter
Preached by Brad Bartja on April 1, 2018 (Family Bible Hour).
Warnings From Hebrews
Preached by Andrew Cockburn on March 25, 2018 (Afternoon Ministry).
Let Us Go Onto Perfection
Preached by Andrew Cockburn on March 25, 2018 (Family Bible Hour).
Healing of Lazarus
Preached by Andrew Cockburn on July 30, 2017 (Family Bible Hour).
Seeking Godly Counsel
Preached by N/A on February 26, 2017 (Family Bible Hour).
Fellowship
Preached by John Kember on January 22, 2017 (Family Bible Hour).
Turning Point: What Will You Do About Jesus?
Preached by Brad Bartja on January 15, 2017 (Family Bible Hour).
The Bible is our GPS to Heaven
Preached by David Gray on December 11, 2016 (Family Bible Hour).
Love
Preached by Cliff Campbell on October 23, 2016 (Family Bible Hour).
Salvation
Preached by Bob Docherty on September 11, 2016 (Family Bible Hour).
The Promise of Rest
Preached by Bob Docherty on August 29, 2016 (Family Bible Hour).
Sanctifying the Lord God with a your heart
Preached by Jerry Boisvert on August 21, 2016 (Family Bible Hour).
Joshua and the death of Moses
Preached by Jay Ridley on August 7, 2016 (Family Bible Hour).
Testimony
Preached by Peter Zein on July 31, 2016 (Family Bible Hour).
A night with Nicodemus (The New Birth)
Preached by Bob Johnston on July 24, 2016 (Family Bible Hour).
2nd Coming
Preached by Ray Jones on July 17, 2016 (Family Bible Hour).
Forgiveness
Preached by Ron Hughes on July 10, 2016 (Family Bible Hour).
Redemption
Preached by Brad Bartja on June 26, 2016 (Family Bible Hour).
Ephesians 1
Preached by Peter Bolton on June 19, 2016 (Family Bible Hour).
Christ's Debut
Preached by Hanniel Ghezzi on April 24, 2016 (Family Bible Hour).
Redemption
Preached by Gary McBride on April 17, 2016 (Family Bible Hour).
Some Final Things in Revelation
Preached by Desmond McCurry on April 10, 2016 (Family Bible Hour).
What is Easter all about?
Preached by Desmond McCurry on March 27, 2016 (Family Bible Hour).
Powered by Sermon Browser